Upcoming events: Arena Montreal, Doubles Tournament
 
HomeHome  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 Rule inquire

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
orcasm



Posts : 3
Join date : 2009-04-10

PostSubject: Rule inquire   Fri Apr 24, 2009 1:27 pm

It says in the rule guidline: "Beneficial spells may be cast on friendly contingents."
What does friendly contingents refer too? Only your own units or your partner units as well?
Could we also have a list of those beneficial spells, cant seem to find it anywhere.
Thx Smile
Back to top Go down
View user profile
 
Rule inquire
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Rule changes for shields & bucklers?
» Muffin Will Rule Da World
» What do you think of my extensive rule changes?
» Purposed Cone Rule
» A hero's rule 2: good tech card?

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Arena: Montreal :: Welcome :: Arena Information & Questions-
Jump to: